Choose skill level

Discussion about editing and mapping for Blood.
Post Reply
User avatar
Sir Seizhak
Pink on the Inside
Posts: 348
Joined: Nov 14th, 2006, 20:33
Location: Castilla La-Mancha. Spain.
Contact:

Choose skill level

Post by Sir Seizhak » Jul 24th, 2012, 16:51

How do I choose a skill level in a user map in DOSBox - special command or something -? Do I really need a bat file and/or ini file?
Cabal's Return Add-On. Wait for it.

BloodHispano. The best Spanish Blood website!

NoOne
Pink on the Inside
Posts: 278
Joined: Jun 18th, 2008, 22:52
Contact:

Re: Choose skill level

Post by NoOne » Jul 27th, 2012, 15:39

Sir Seizhak wrote:How do I choose a skill level in a user map in DOSBox - special command or something -? Do I really need a bat file and/or ini file?

You can view all commands by -? switch but difficulty settings not working :cry:
NoOne

User avatar
Sir Seizhak
Pink on the Inside
Posts: 348
Joined: Nov 14th, 2006, 20:33
Location: Castilla La-Mancha. Spain.
Contact:

Re: Choose skill level

Post by Sir Seizhak » Aug 4th, 2012, 16:20

Ok, thank you :D.
Cabal's Return Add-On. Wait for it.

BloodHispano. The best Spanish Blood website!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests